Property data
Sale history
£32,000 on Mar 1996 (est. today's value: £155,581)
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£244 per sqm (£23 per sqft) in Mar 1996. For context, homes in Llantarnam are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,160 per square metre (£198 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llantarnam NP44-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £414,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Llantarnam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WA523630
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
21 Fields Road, Oakfield, Cwmbran
Owner
POBL HOMES AND COMMUNITIES LIMITED (Company reference number: 20180R)
Proprietor address: Ty Gwalia, 10-13 The Kingsway, Swansea SA1 5JN
Price paid on title: £32,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Jul 2020
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: