7, Beech En Hurst, S60 2AS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £34,500 Nov 1996 -3.8% -6.3% £123,770 £35,500 Mar 1996 na na £131,244 - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £547 per sqm (£51 per sqft) in Nov 1996. For context, homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,310 per square metre (£146 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rotherham S60-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 7, Beech En Hurst using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Title number
- SYK328856
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 7 Beech-en-Hurst, Reneville Road, Rotherham
- Owner
-
SPINNEYFIELD LIMITED
Proprietor address: Riverside House, Claire Court, Rawmarsh Road, Rotherham S Yorkshire S60 1RU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jan 2001
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Beech En Hurst. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Beech En Hurst.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.