553a, Pinner Road, HA2 6EQ
553a Pinner Road is a 60 m² flat in Headstone Lane. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 1996.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Dec 1996
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Dec 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,386 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1996 £60,000 £1,000 £323,174 £5,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Headstone Lane are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,500 per square metre (£474 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 01 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: