24, Leas Drive, SL0 9RD
24 Leas Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Iver. It sold for £119,000 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£119,000 on Aug 1998
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,608 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,260 per square metre (£674 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £119,000 £1,608 £537,204 £7,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £537,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Leas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Leas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: