71, Lock Road, WA14 4HQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£91,000 on Nov 1998 (est. today's value: £510,034)
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £758 per sqm (£70 per sqft) in Nov 1998. For context, homes in Altrincham are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,310 per square metre (£360 and £493 per square foot) . See the analysis of Altrincham WA14-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £466,000 and £637,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Altrincham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: