167, Elsenham Street, SW18 5NZ
167 Elsenham Street is a 118 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £132,500 in Jun 1996.
- Sale history
-
£132,500 on Jun 1996
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,122 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jun 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,525 per square metre (£885 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1996 £132,500 £1,123 £1,123,929 £9,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,123,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £930,000 and £1,180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.