Property data
Sale history
£48,000 on Apr 1997 (est. today's value: £248,631)
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£510 per sqm (£47 per sqft) in Apr 1997. For context, homes in Ryhall are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,970 per square metre (£286 and £368 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryhall PE9-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Manor Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2016 s16/2365
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
18 Manor Road Carlby Lincolnshir
Description:
Erection of single storey front extension in replace of existing front porch

Planning ref:
December 2016 S16/2365
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
18 Manor Road Carlby Lincolnshir
Description:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.