Property data
Sale history
£47,500 on May 1996 (est. today's value: £221,654)
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£527 per sqm (£49 per sqft) in May 1996. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £248,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 Harvester Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/12/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Harvester Way.

Photos for 29 Harvester Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2002 S/2002/0817
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
29 Harvester Way Netherton Bootle
Description:
Erection of a brick shed in the rear garden of the existing dwellinghouse.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: