38, High Street, CB25 9EW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Oct 1996 (est. today's value: £604,433)
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £748 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Oct 1996. For context, homes in Waterbeach are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,990 per square metre (£351 and £463 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterbeach CB25-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £556,000 and £734,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterbeach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.