15a, Cookridge Avenue, LS16 7NA
15a Cookridge Avenue is a 259 m² detached home in Leeds. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Jun 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15a, Cookridge Avenue.
- Internal area
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £714 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £185,000 £714 £821,768 £3,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 259 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £821,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,120 per square metre (£290 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 259 m², this implies a valuation between £811,000 and £1,067,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 704 square metres (7,578 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15a Cookridge Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15a Cookridge Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2008 08/03076/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15A Cookridge Avenue Cookridge Leeds
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 23 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 11 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 259 sqm (2,788 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.