101, Midford Road, BA2 5RT
101 Midford Road is a 145 m² semi-detached home in Combe Down. It sold for £84,000 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Aug 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Midford Road.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £579 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,103 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £84,000 £579 £594,945 £4,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Combe Down are now selling for between £4,280 and £5,580 per square metre (£397 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £621,000 and £809,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 729 square metres (7,847 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Midford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Midford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.