18, Tan Y Bwlch, LL57 4DX
18 Tan Y Bwlch is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Tregarth. It sold for £55,500 in Nov 1996.
- Sale history
-
£55,500 on Nov 1996
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,009 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,359 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1996 £55,500 £1,009 £239,743 £4,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,743. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregarth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,630 per square metre (£170 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,445 square metres (15,554 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.