101, Dendridge Close, EN1 4PL
101 Dendridge Close is a 85 m² terraced home in Turkey Street. It sold for £64,500 in Feb 1996.
- Sale history
-
£64,500 on Feb 1996
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £758 per square metre (£70 per square foot) in Feb 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,178 per square metre (£481 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1996 £64,500 £759 £440,148 £5,178 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,148. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £507,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL478474
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 101 Dendridge Close, Enfield
- Owner
-
NEWLON HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 18449R)
Proprietor address: Newlon House, 4 Daneland Walk, Hale Village, London N17 9FE
Price paid on title: £64,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Dec 2023
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Newlon Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 17 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.