38, Millside, NR12 9PA
38 Millside is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Stalham. It sold for £42,500 in Apr 1996.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 1996 £42,500 -8.5% -10.9% Jun 1995 £45,670 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £467 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Apr 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,438 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1996 £42,500 £467 £221,882 £2,438 Jun 1995 £45,670 £502 £260,884 £2,867 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stalham are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,350 per square metre (£230 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Millside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2012. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Millside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: