62, Imperial Close, HA2 7LW
62 Imperial Close is a 67 m² flat in North Harrow. It sold for £59,000 in Nov 1996.
- Sale history
-
£59,000 on Nov 1996
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £880 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,743 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1996 £59,000 £881 £317,788 £4,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 62 Imperial Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.