419, North Drive, FY5 3AP
419 North Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £35,000 in Mar 1998.
- Sale history
-
£35,000 on Mar 1998
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £426 per square metre (£40 per square foot) in Mar 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,343 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1998 £35,000 £427 £110,122 £1,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 419 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 419 North Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: