1, Oulton Crescent, EN6 3ED
1 Oulton Crescent is a 145 m² semi-detached home in Potters Bar. It sold for £120,450 in Oct 1996.
- Sale history
-
£120,450 on Oct 1996
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £830 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Oct 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,104 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1996 £120,450 £831 £740,147 £5,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £740,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Potters Bar are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,770 per square metre (£481 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £751,000 and £982,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 375 square metres (4,036 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Oulton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2011. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Oulton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.