29, Colliers Green, TS4 2DA
29 Colliers Green is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £37,000 in Feb 1996.
- Sale history
-
£37,000 on Feb 1996
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £385 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in Feb 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,206 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1996 £37,000 £385 £115,784 £1,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CE136056
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 29 Colliers Green, Middlesbrough
- Owner
-
THIRTEEN HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7522)
Proprietor address: Northshore, North Shore Road, Stockton-On-Tees TS18 2NB
Price paid on title: £37,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 Oct 2017
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Thirteen Housing Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure: