76, Woodside Way, WV12 5NH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £47,000 Dec 1996 Freehold 5.8% 3.2% £225,735 £43,000 May 1995 Leasehold na na £189,592 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £494 per sqm (£46 per sqft) in Dec 1996. For context, homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willenhall WV12-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £207,000 and £295,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Willenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: