Property data
Sale history
£56,500 on Nov 1996
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £466 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 1996 £56,500 £467 £223,468 £1,847

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cramlington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,490 per square metre (£152 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 12 Westerkirk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Westerkirk.

Photos for 12 Westerkirk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: