Ashlea, Dean Lane, SO32 1FX
Ashlea Dean Lane is a 129 m² detached home in Bishops Waltham. It sold for £172,500 in Mar 1998.
- Sale history
-
£172,500 on Mar 1998
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,337 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Mar 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,362 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1998 £172,500 £1,337 £820,650 £6,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £820,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Waltham are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,880 per square metre (£320 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £630,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 768 square metres (8,267 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 12/00712/SFUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ashlea Dean Lane Bishops Waltham Southampton Hampshire
- Description:
- (HOUSEHOLDER) Replacement open porch to the front
- Planning ref:
- December 2009 09/00595/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Ashlea Dean Lane Bishops Waltham Hampshire
- Description:
- Application to Remove Condition 15 of Planning Permission 08/00241/FUL dated 11th June 2008. Condition 15: The Development Hereby Permitted Shall be Occupied by Disability Essex.And to Allow Authorised Building to be Used by Other than Disability Essex Subject to a Unilateral Undertaking Requiring the Distric Councils Prior Approval of Alternative Future Occupiers.
- Summary:
- 07 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.