Property data
Sale history
£50,995 on Dec 1996 (est. today's value: £266,988)
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£835 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Dec 1996. For context, homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crayford DA1-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 102, Perry Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 102 Perry Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2014) of 102 Perry Street.

Photos for 102 Perry Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.