41a, Fernshaw Road, SW10 0TN
41a Fernshaw Road is a 102 m² flat in Imperial Wharf. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Aug 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41a, Fernshaw Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,344 per square metre (£1,333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £275,000 £2,696 £1,463,110 £14,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,463,110. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Imperial Wharf are now selling for between £9,680 and £16,200 per square metre (£899 and £1,505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £987,000 and £1,652,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- Title number
- NGL430946
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 41A Fernshaw Road, London
- Owner
-
BALTIC TRADING GROUP LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: Pausilippe, Chemin De Trois-Portes 11, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland
Price paid on title: £275,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Nov 2012
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41a Fernshaw Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 41a Fernshaw Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 ARB/24/02090
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41A Fernshaw Road, LONDON,
- Description:
- Prune 1 x Sycamore (rear)
- Summary:
- 02 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D