33, Manston Close, OX26 4FA
33 Manston Close is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Bicester. It sold for £56,000 in Sep 1996.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Sep 1996
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £811 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Sep 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,477 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1996 £56,000 £812 £308,944 £4,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,620 per square metre (£353 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- ON95649
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Manston Close, Bicester
- Owner
-
PARADIGM HOMES CHARITABLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP27789R)
Proprietor address: 1 Glory Park Avenue, Wooburn Green, High Wycombe, Bucks HP10 0DF
Price paid on title: £56,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Dec 2004
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Paradigm Homes Charitable Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 07 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C