22, Kemble Drive, SY3 6AG
22 Kemble Drive is a 42 m² terraced home in Shrewsbury. It sold for £35,500 in Nov 1996.
- Sale history
-
£35,500 on Nov 1996
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £845 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,215 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1996 £35,500 £845 £177,023 £4,215 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shrewsbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,030 per square metre (£318 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Kemble Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 22 Kemble Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: