28, Crocombe, BA2 0JS
28 Crocombe is a 110 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £118,950 in Mar 1996.
- Sale history
-
£118,950 on Mar 1996
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,081 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Mar 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,106 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1996 £118,950 £1,081 £561,613 £5,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £561,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.