50, Crescent Road, L9 2AP
50 Crescent Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £52,000 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Aug 1996
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £490 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,219 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £52,000 £491 £235,198 £2,219 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,740 per square metre (£108 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.