44, Worton Way, TW7 4AT
44 Worton Way is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Osterley. It sold for £94,000 in Mar 1996.
- Sale history
-
£94,000 on Mar 1996
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £746 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Mar 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,345 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1996 £94,000 £746 £673,468 £5,345 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £673,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £600,000 and £771,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2003 P/2003/0001
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 44 Worton Way Hounslow Middlesex
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.