81, The Croft, HA0 3EG
81 The Croft is a 114 m² terraced home in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £106,000 in May 1996.
- Sale history
-
£106,000 on May 1996
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £929 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in May 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,719 per square metre (£624 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1996 £106,000 £930 £766,008 £6,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £766,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £555,000 and £749,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL10285
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 81 The Croft, Wembley
- Owner
-
A2DOMINION HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 18313R)
Proprietor address: 113 Uxbridge Road, London W5 5TL
Price paid on title: £106,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 May 2010
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as A2Dominion Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 22 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.