30, Bishop Hall Crescent, B60 3JS
30 Bishop Hall Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £42,000 in Sep 1996.
- Sale history
-
£42,000 on Sep 1996
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £506 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Sep 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,375 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1996 £42,000 £506 £197,085 £2,375 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Bishop Hall Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 30 Bishop Hall Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: