53, Marley Walk, NW2 4PY
53 Marley Walk is a 48 m² terraced home in Willesden Green. It sold for £37,500 in Nov 1996.
- Sale history
-
£37,500 on Nov 1996
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £781 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,951 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1996 £37,500 £781 £237,639 £4,951 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesden Green are now selling for between £6,030 and £8,250 per square metre (£560 and £766 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Marley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Marley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: