24, Crocombe, BA2 0JS
24 Crocombe is a 109 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £118,950 in Jun 1996.
- Sale history
-
£118,950 on Jun 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Crocombe.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,091 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Jun 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,908 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1996 £118,950 £1,091 £643,990 £5,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £643,990. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £492,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Crocombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Crocombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: