206, Masterman Road, E6 3NJ
206 Masterman Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £62,000 in Jan 1996.
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Jan 1996
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £666 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Jan 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,998 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1996 £62,000 £667 £557,842 £5,998 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £557,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 206 Masterman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 206 Masterman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.