Property data
Sale history
£86,500 on Mar 1996
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £592 per square metre (£55 per square foot) in Mar 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 1996 £86,500 £592 £443,279 £3,036

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Crookham are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,630 per square metre (£398 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £626,000 and £822,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.