34, Wardley Drive, NE10 8AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£24,950 on Oct 1996 (est. today's value: £94,483)
- Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £693 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Oct 1996. For context, homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,310 per square metre (£146 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateshead NE10-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £57,000 and £83,000 (36 m² × typical £/sqm in Gateshead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.