1, Garibaldi Street, BD3 8NF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£24,500 on Dec 1996 (est. today's value: £102,231)
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £207 per sqm (£19 per sqft) in Dec 1996. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £940 and £1,380 per square metre (£87 and £128 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD3-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £163,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.