54, Northfields Road, W3 0NW
54 Northfields Road is a 111 m² semi-detached home in West Acton. It sold for £155,000 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 1998 £155,000 15.5% 13.0% Jun 1995 £100,600 na na - Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,088 per square metre (£751 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £155,000 £1,396 £897,775 £8,088 Jun 1995 £100,600 £906 £825,556 £7,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £897,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Acton are now selling for between £6,270 and £8,050 per square metre (£582 and £747 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £696,000 and £894,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MX229713
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 54 Northfields Road, London
- Owner
-
SUZUYO KOSAN CO., LTD
Incorporated in JAPAN
Proprietor address: Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London EC4R 3TT, 11-1 Irifune-Cho, Shimizu-Ku, Shimizu-Shi, Shizuoka, Japan, 424-8703
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jun 1998
- Summary:
- 18 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.