Property data
Sale history
£43,995 on Nov 1996 (est. today's value: £254,968)
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£619 per sqm (£58 per sqft) in Nov 1996. For context, homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,210 per square metre (£361 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goring By Sea BN12-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Patching Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Patching Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Patching Close.

Photos for 14 Patching Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area: