11, Pyotts Copse, RG24 8WE
11 Pyotts Copse is a 126 m² detached home in Chineham. It sold for £155,000 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jun 1998
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,648 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £155,000 £1,230 £585,677 £4,648 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £585,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £518,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.