22, Woldham Place, BR2 9LF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£83,950 on Dec 1996 (est. today's value: £478,278)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,447 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Dec 1996. For context, homes in Bromley South are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,350 per square metre (£464 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromley South BR2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £290,000 and £368,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromley South). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Woldham Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2013. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2013) of 22 Woldham Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.