77, Moore Crescent, NP19 9JA
77 Moore Crescent is a 85 m² terraced home in Newport. It sold for £33,200 in Jun 1996.
- Sale history
-
£33,200 on Jun 1996
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £390 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in Jun 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,154 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1996 £33,200 £391 £183,072 £2,154 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newport are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,690 per square metre (£179 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.