Stonedene, YO7 2DY
Stonedene is a 84 m² detached home in Bagby. It sold for £90,000 in Sep 1998.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Sep 1998
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Sep 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1998 £90,000 £1,071 £348,057 £4,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagby are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,400 per square metre (£280 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stonedene . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Stonedene .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: