Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Sep 1998
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,071 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Sep 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,144 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 1998 £90,000 £1,071 £348,057 £4,144

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagby are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,400 per square metre (£280 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £254,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
441 square metres (4,747 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Stonedene . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Stonedene .

Photos for Stonedene
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: