Flat A 29, Stackpool Road, BS3 1NG
Flat A 29 Stackpool Road is a 48 m² flat in Southville. It sold for £23,500 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£23,500 on Aug 1996
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £489 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £23,500 £490 £129,411 £2,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southville are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,400 per square metre (£409 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat A 29 Stackpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat A 29 Stackpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: