102, Oaks Lane, IG2 7PX
102 Oaks Lane is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Newbury Park. It sold for £91,000 in Nov 1998.
- Sale history
-
£91,000 on Nov 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Oaks Lane.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £679 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1998 £91,000 £679 £526,866 £3,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £572,000 and £761,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2008 1858/08
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 102, Oaks Lane, Ilford
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear domer and hip end gable roof alteration. CERTIFICATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT (PROPOSED)
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 1229/06
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 102, Oaks Lane, Ilford
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear and side dormers.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.