46, Sinclair Grove, NW11 9JG
46 Sinclair Grove is a 230 m² semi-detached home in Brent Cross. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 1996.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Mar 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Sinclair Grove.
- Internal area
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £543 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Mar 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,239 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1996 £125,000 £543 £974,952 £4,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 230 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £974,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 230 m², this implies a valuation between £1,322,000 and £1,670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Sinclair Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Sinclair Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 230 sqm (2,476 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.