31, The Paddock, NE12 6HG
31 The Paddock is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Killingworth. It sold for £53,000 in Apr 1996.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Apr 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £623 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Apr 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 1996 £53,000 £624 £241,133 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killingworth are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,840 per square metre (£155 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 31 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.