Property data
Sale history
£88,450 on Jul 1996 (est. today's value: £453,242)
Floor plan
Floorplan 45
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£680 per sqm (£63 per sqft) in Jul 1996. For context, homes in Peasedown St John are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peasedown St John BA2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £445,000 and £582,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Peasedown St John). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
315 square metres (3,391 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Underleaf Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Underleaf Way.

Photos for 45 Underleaf Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.