87b, Hennel Lane, PR5 4LE
87b Hennel Lane is a 223 m² detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £114,000 in Nov 1996.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Nov 1996
- Internal area
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £511 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1996 £114,000 £511 £492,210 £2,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 223 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £492,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 223 m², this implies a valuation between £457,000 and £638,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 966 square metres (10,398 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.