Property data
Sale history
£32,500 on Jan 1996 (est. today's value: £227,549)
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£427 per sqm (£40 per sqft) in Jan 1996. For context, homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,990 per square metre (£205 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netherfield MK6-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 114, Tandra using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 114 Tandra. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2011) of 114 Tandra.

Photos for 114 Tandra
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
Grant scheme
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.

Summary:
10 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Grant scheme
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.